Privacy Policy

Privacy policy of the website www.lavacorners.ie

1. General information
This Privacy Policy sets out the rules for the processing and protection of personal data provided by Users in connection with their use of www.lavacorners.ie services through the Website.

2. The administrator of personal data contained on the website is Lava Store Derek Kelly based in Oborniki Slaskie NIP 9151813639 REGON 383826513

3. In the interests of the security of the data entrusted to us, we have developed internal procedures and recommendations to prevent disclosure of data to unauthorized persons. We control their performance and constantly check their compliance with the relevant legal acts – the Personal Data Protection Act, the Electronic Services Provision Act, as well as all types of executive acts and Community legislation.

4. Personal data are processed on the basis of the consent expressed by the User and in cases where the law authorizes the Administrator to process personal data on the basis of legal provisions or to implement the contract concluded between the parties.

5. The website performs the functions of obtaining information about users and their behavior in the following way:
a) through information entered voluntarily in forms
b) by collecting “cookies” [see the policy of “cookies”].

6. The website collects information voluntarily provided by the user.

7. The data provided in the form are processed for the purpose resulting from the function of a specific form, eg in order to process the information contact.

8. Personal data left on the website will not be sold or made available to third parties, in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act.

9. The data contained in the form may be viewed by the natural person who placed it there. This person also has the right to modify and stop processing his data at any time.

10. We reserve the right to change the privacy policy of the website, which may be affected by the development of internet technology, possible changes to the law in the field of personal data protection and the development of our website. We will inform you about any changes in a visible and understandable way.

11. Links to other websites may appear on the Website. Such websites operate independently of the Website and are in no way supervised by the www.lavacorners.ie website. These websites may have their own privacy policies and regulations, which we recommend that you read.

If in doubt about any of the provisions of this privacy policy, please contact us – contact details can be found in the tab – CONTACT.